IFSB
Follow us:       
 
PSIFIs Data

PSIFIs Data


Task Forces

PSIFIs Data > Task Forces > Prudential Database Phase III & IV

Task Force on Prudential and Structural Islamic Financial Indicators (PSIFIs)
Phase III and Phase IV
(From June 2014 - December 2019)


Members Organisation
Mr. Guntur Sugiyarto
(From 23 February 2016)
Asian Development Bank (ADB)
Mr. Artak Harutyunyan
(From 31 August 2015)
International Monetary Fund (IMF)
Mr. Salman Syed Ali
(From 29 November 2015)
Islamic Development Bank (IDB)
Mr. Mohammad Taib Siddiqi
(Until 19 January 2015)
Da Afghanistan Bank
Mr. Akhond Jan Rustaqi
(From 20 January 2015 to 23 October 2017)
Da Afghanistan Bank
Mr. Salahuddin MahjoorDa Afghanistan Bank
Mr. Mohammad MashrurBangladesh Bank
Mr. Muhammad Amirul Momenin
(Until 22 June 2016)
Bangladesh Bank
Mr. Mohammad Saiful Islam
(From 23 June 2016)
Bangladesh Bank
Mr. Ahmed Al Fadhel
(Until 13 February 2017)
Central Bank of Bahrain
Ms. Nouf Al Ahmed
(From 14 February 2017)
Central Bank of Bahrain
Ms. Mariam JowharyCentral Bank of Bahrain
Ms. Maizatul Najibah MohammadAutoriti Monetari Brunei Darussalam
Ms. Siti Marhain Mohd HashimAutoriti Monetari Brunei Darussalam
Mr. Ashraf Mohamed Bahieeldin Abdulhakim AhmedCentral Bank of Egypt
Mrs. Doaa HatemCentral Bank of Egypt
Mr. Jhordhy Kashoogie Nazar
(Until April 2015)
Bank Indonesia
Ms. Rita Harahap
(Until April 2015)
Bank Indonesia
Mrs. Mega Ramadhanty Chalid
(From May 2015)
Bank Indonesia
Ms. Feriati Nurdinasari
(Until April 2017)
Bank Indonesia
Mrs. Siti Nurfalinda
(From April 2017)
Bank Indonesia
Mr. Agus Fajri Zam
(Until July 2015)
Otoritas Jasa Keuangan (OJK)
Mr. Gunawan Setyo Utomo
(From August 2015)
Otoritas Jasa Keuangan (OJK)
Ms. Sitti Fajria Novari
(From January 2015)
Otoritas Jasa Keuangan (OJK)
Mr. Mohammad Reza JafariCentral Bank of Iran
Mr. Hamid Reza MahzooniehCentral Bank of Iran
Mr. Mahmoud Ibrahim Mohd Al SbeihatCentral Bank of Jordan
Mr. Hussam Tawfiq Ali AlowaisyCentral Bank of Jordan
Mr. Marzouq AlotaibiCentral Bank of Kuwait
Mr. Ahmad Al Qabandi
(Until 7 September 2016)
Central Bank of Kuwait
Mr. Hamad Al-Haroun
(From 8 September 2016)
Central Bank of Kuwait
Mr. Ali Chreif
(From 1 March 2017)
Banque du Liban
Mr. Abdul Rahman Mogharbil
(From 1 March 2017)
Banque du Liban
Mrs. Atiah Abd Razak
(Until July 2016)
Bank Negara Malaysia
Ms. Zima Mazfahani Mazlan
(From July 2016)
Bank Negara Malaysia
Mrs. Nur Izzati Mohd Jamal
(Until December 2015)
Bank Negara Malaysia
Mr. Saiful Anuar Mohd Husin
(Until December 2015)
Bank Negara Malaysia
Ms. Norhazizah Yusoff
(From January 2016)
Bank Negara Malaysia
Mr. Noor Affendy Zainal Abidin
(From January 2016)
Bank Negara Malaysia
Dr. Bamanga M.A
(Until 6 April 2016)
Central Bank of Nigeria
Mr. Yakubu Aminu Bello
(From 7 April 2017)
Central Bank of Nigeria
Mr. Muhammad Hamisu MusaCentral Bank of Nigeria
Mr. Said Hilal Yahya Al HinaiCentral Bank of Oman
Mr. Haider Ali NaqviCentral Bank of Oman
Dr. Ishaque Ahmed Ansari
(Until 13 April 2017)
State Bank of Pakistan
Mr. Muhammad Usman AbbasiState Bank of Pakistan
Mr. Naseer Ahmed
(From 14 April 2017)
State Bank of Pakistan
Mr. Sa’ed Shahrour
(From 26 March 2017)
Palestine Monetary Authority
Mr. Raja Awawda
(From 26 March 2017)
Palestine Monetary Authority
Mr. Abdulla Ahmed Al-Binali
(From 16 May 2017)
Qatar Central Bank
Mr. Hamad Ahmad Al-Mulla
(From 16 May 2017)
Qatar Central Bank
Mr. Jameel Ahmed
(Until 30 April 2015)
Saudi Arabian Monetary Authority
Mr. Rana Shahid Habib
(From 1 May 2015 to 6 August 2015)
Saudi Arabian Monetary Authority
Mr. Mohammed Alghorayyeb
(From 7 August 2015)
Saudi Arabian Monetary Authority
Mr. Adel Alkhaleifi
(Until 6 August 2015)
Saudi Arabian Monetary Authority
Mr. Elbashir Hamid AbdallaCentral Bank of Sudan
Mr. Mohamed Ahmed Ali
(Until 15 April 2017)
Central Bank of Sudan
Mr. Hosamaldin Omer Ibrahim Babiker
(From 16 April to 16 August 2017)
Central Bank of Sudan
Mr. Amir Abdelwahab Abdellatif Mohamed
(From August 17 2017)
Central Bank of Sudan
Mr. Ali SavciBanking Regulation and Supervision Agency of Turkey
Mr. Bekir YOKUŞ
(Until 25 May 2017)
Banking Regulation and Supervision Agency of Turkey
Yasin Atci
(From 26 May 2017)
Banking Regulation and Supervision Agency of Turkey
Dr. Magda Kandil
(From 23 December 2015)
Central Bank of United Arab Emirates
Mr. Khalid Al Kharji
(From 23 December 2015)
Central Bank of United Arab Emirates
Mr. Arshadur Rahman
(From 20 February 2017)
Bank of England
Ms. Jia Cao
(From 20 February 2017)
Bank of England
Ms. Rachel Smith
(From 20 February 2017)
Bank of England

* Names in alphabetical order of the country the member’s organisation represents, except international organisations, which are listed first. (from serial number #4 to #67)

Consultant:
Dr. Russell Krueger, USA

Project Managers:
Mr. Md. Salim Al Mamun, Member of the Secretariat, Technical & Research
Ms. Aminath Amany Ahmed, Member of the Secretariat, Technical & Research

Back to top

Latest Press Release